TEST TW WEATHER

Commission/Committees

VILLAGE COMMISSION AND COMMITTEES FOR 4/2018 THROUGH 4/2019

PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION

Village President - Al Habeck
Village Trustee - Julie Arendt Vanden Heuvel
Terry Ellenbecker
Barry Hoff
Richard Gruenewald
Ed Heyes
Roger Retzlaff
Warren Mueller
Dave Moe
Appointed / 3-year term

Village Attorney, consultant
Village assigned Engineer, consultant

TERM EXPIRES:
Term of Office
Term of Office
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2020

LIBRARY BOARD
Village Trustee - Pat Lund-Moe
School District Representative - Todd Timm
Alexis Jandourek
Kay Forton
Mary Jo Lantz
Veronica Woodward
Jenna Foth
Appointed  / 3-year term  (July)

HEALTH OFFICER
County Health Officer - Melody Bockenfeld

.
Term of Office
Term of Office
2020
2020
2019
2020
2019

Warren M
HORTONVILLE-HORTONIA FIRE DISTRICT BOARD
Kelly Schleif -Village Board Representative
Jaime Mullock- Village Resident
Appointed / 2-year term (April)

VILLAGE ASSESSOR
Bowmar Appraisal - Nathan Marcks


Term of Office
2019

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS
Joanne Mueller
Kathy Gruenewald
Robert Riemer
Thom Ciske
Andy Springer
1st Alternate-Michael Hanson
2nd Alternate- Jaime Mullock
Appointed  / 3-year term

BOARD OF REVIEW
Village President - Al Habeck
Village Clerk/Treasurer - Jane Booth
Trustee - Peter Olk
Trustee Alternate - Jeanne Bellile


2021
2019
2020
2020
2019
2019
2021
RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION
Jason Bloxham
Lillian Baker
Garry Beck
Jeff Middlestead
Matt Schroeder
Appointed  / 1-year term

2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
Appointed  / 3-year term
SENIOR ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE
Pat Lund-Moe- Trustee
Vicki Bero - Staff
Jane Booth - Staff
Rosemary Gorski  - citizen
Verna Zimmerman - citizen
Karen Dickrell - consultant member
Vacant  - consultant member

WEED COMMISSIONER

Vacant

VILLAGE ATTORNEY
Robert Sorenson

 

 

 

BUILDING INSPECTOR
Paul Hanlon

VILLAGE ENGINEERING POOL
Cedar Corp. - Dennis Steigenberger
MSA – Al Geurts
McMahon Associates - Ron Wolf

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Village President - Al Habeck
Village Trustee - Dawn Vollbrecht
Financial Institution - Jason Bloxham
Chamber of Commerce - Jill Kramer
Industrial Business - Jayne Frazier
Small Business - Greg Rogers
Village Resident - Mark Voight

CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS PLANNING COMMITTEE
Village Administrator
Village Director of Public Works
Village Chief of Police
Village Library Director
Village Clerk-Treasurer